9710 Ashdown Forest Dr Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,883 - $563,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,560
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9710 Ashdown Forest Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $541,221, approximately $152 per square foot. 9710 Ashdown Forest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2011
Sold by
Esposito Vincent J
Bought by
Esposito Vincent J and Esposito Shari D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,926
Outstanding Balance
$152,556
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Esposito Vincent J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,496
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Vincent J | -- | None Available | |
| Esposito Vincent J | -- | Pacific Title Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esposito Vincent J | $222,926 | |
| Closed | Esposito Vincent J | $220,496 | |
| Closed | Esposito Vincent J | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $482,855 | $74,408 | $408,447 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $480,059 | $74,408 | $405,651 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $523,077 | $74,408 | $448,669 |
| 2022 | $9,297 | $413,922 | $65,388 | $348,534 |
| 2021 | $9,140 | $350,000 | $52,311 | $297,689 |
| 2020 | $9,346 | $340,000 | $52,311 | $287,689 |
| 2019 | $9,610 | $335,000 | $52,311 | $282,689 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $335,000 | $52,311 | $282,689 |
| 2017 | $10,234 | $355,000 | $52,311 | $302,689 |
| 2016 | $10,234 | $355,000 | $52,311 | $302,689 |
| 2015 | $8,153 | $350,000 | $52,311 | $297,689 |
| 2014 | $8,153 | $316,098 | $49,605 | $266,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map