9710 Bunchberry Place Vienna, VA 22181
Estimated Value: $1,162,456 - $1,349,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9710 Bunchberry Place, Vienna, VA 22181 and is currently estimated at $1,267,364, approximately $535 per square foot. 9710 Bunchberry Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Marshall Road Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1973
Bought by
Alexander Tommy J and And Joanne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Tommy J | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,979 | $1,049,920 | $391,000 | $658,920 |
| 2024 | $11,979 | $1,034,000 | $391,000 | $643,000 |
| 2023 | $11,528 | $1,021,490 | $391,000 | $630,490 |
| 2022 | $10,568 | $924,170 | $351,000 | $573,170 |
| 2021 | $9,104 | $775,810 | $306,000 | $469,810 |
| 2020 | $8,867 | $749,220 | $306,000 | $443,220 |
| 2019 | $8,867 | $749,220 | $306,000 | $443,220 |
| 2018 | $8,720 | $758,270 | $306,000 | $452,270 |
| 2017 | $8,561 | $737,400 | $306,000 | $431,400 |
| 2016 | $8,543 | $737,400 | $306,000 | $431,400 |
| 2015 | $7,988 | $715,810 | $301,000 | $414,810 |
| 2014 | $7,682 | $689,860 | $291,000 | $398,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map