9710 Thatcher Ct Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $939,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,572
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9710 Thatcher Ct, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $743,811, approximately $208 per square foot. 9710 Thatcher Ct is a home with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Myras Llc
Bought by
Majestic Custom Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,230
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majestic Custom Homes Inc | $79,000 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Majestic Custom Homes Inc | $372,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $61,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $53,720 | $7,510 | $46,210 |
| 2023 | $6,072 | $53,720 | $7,510 | $46,210 |
| 2022 | $4,411 | $36,840 | $5,780 | $31,060 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $37,890 | $5,940 | $31,950 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $32,540 | $5,310 | $27,230 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $32,540 | $5,310 | $27,230 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $28,050 | $4,960 | $23,090 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $28,050 | $4,960 | $23,090 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $28,140 | $6,520 | $21,620 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $28,140 | $6,520 | $21,620 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $13,350 | $9,030 | $4,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map