9710 Woods Ln Hebron, IL 60034
Hebron-Aldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,677 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9710 Woods Ln, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $304,669. 9710 Woods Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Coulman Gary L and Coulman Shirley M
Bought by
Norton Gary W and Norton Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$59,829
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$244,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Amcore Investment Group Na
Bought by
Coulman Gary L and Coulman Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Almburg Joseph A and Almburg Phyllis A
Bought by
Coulman Gary L and Coulman Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Vanlent Mary
Bought by
Almburg Joseph A and Almburg Phyllis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Gary W | $193,500 | First American | |
| Coulman Gary L | $122,000 | Intercounty Title | |
| Coulman Gary L | $28,000 | -- | |
| Almburg Joseph A | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Gary W | $154,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Coulman Gary L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coulman Gary L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,560 | $88,404 | $16,661 | $71,743 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $78,296 | $14,756 | $63,540 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $70,824 | $13,348 | $57,476 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $64,685 | $12,191 | $52,494 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $58,259 | $10,980 | $47,279 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $57,437 | $10,825 | $46,612 |
| 2018 | $4,374 | $54,905 | $10,536 | $44,369 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $56,157 | $10,776 | $45,381 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $54,018 | $10,366 | $43,652 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,016 | $9,598 | $40,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map