9711 Cedarmont Estates Dr Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9711 Cedarmont Estates Dr, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $353,563, approximately $201 per square foot. 9711 Cedarmont Estates Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Pauley John W and Pauley Kimberley J
Bought by
Stuesse Elizabeth R and Stuesse Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,942
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,621
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuesse Elizabeth R | -- | Htcx |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuesse Elizabeth R | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $44,100 | $2,500 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $40,000 | $2,500 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $40,000 | $2,500 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $40,000 | $2,500 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $40,000 | $2,500 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $36,200 | $2,200 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $36,200 | $2,200 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $36,200 | $2,200 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $36,200 | $2,200 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $33,300 | $2,200 | $31,100 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $33,300 | $2,200 | $31,100 |
| 2013 | $1,999 | $32,500 | $2,000 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map