9711 Honeysuckle Dr Sebastian, FL 32976
Estimated Value: $312,476 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9711 Honeysuckle Dr, Sebastian, FL 32976 and is currently estimated at $345,119, approximately $245 per square foot. 9711 Honeysuckle Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Weber Annette A and Isbell James R
Bought by
Lamperski Richard K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Weber Annette A
Bought by
Weber Annette A and Isbell James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1994
Sold by
Jerjef Const Inc
Bought by
Weber Rudy J and Weber Annette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,858
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Yasecko Joseph S
Bought by
Jerjef Const Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamperski Richard K | $156,000 | Coast Title Services Inc | |
| Weber Annette A | -- | Coastal Title Services Inc | |
| Weber Rudy J | $82,800 | -- | |
| Jerjef Const Inc | $6,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamperski Richard K | $140,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Annette A | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Rudy J | $77,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Jerjef Const Inc | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $126,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $612 | $122,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $612 | $115,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $837 | $112,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $828 | $109,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $765 | $107,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $705 | $105,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $698 | $103,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $686 | $101,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $629 | $99,160 | $15,000 | $84,160 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $98,480 | $20,560 | $77,920 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $97,700 | $20,560 | $77,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map