9711 Johnson St Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
Westview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,952 - $660,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9711 Johnson St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 and is currently estimated at $616,988, approximately $298 per square foot. 9711 Johnson St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pines Lakes Elementary School, Pines Middle School, and Charles W Flanagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Joseph Marie and Joseph Marc
Bought by
Joseph Marc and Joseph Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,100
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Sullivan Peter M and Sullivan Maureen E
Bought by
Alcena Marie and Joseph Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Marc | -- | -- | |
| Alcena Marie | $125,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $48,214 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Joseph Marc | $94,100 | |
| Closed | Alcena Marie | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,979 | $180,410 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,895 | $175,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $170,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $165,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $158,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $153,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $151,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $148,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $145,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $142,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $139,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $138,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $137,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,310 | $40,000 | $119,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map