9711 S 55th St E Muskogee, OK 74403
Estimated Value: $65,275 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9711 S 55th St E, Muskogee, OK 74403 and is currently estimated at $169,069, approximately $142 per square foot. 9711 S 55th St E is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including Warner Elementary School and Warner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $2,656 | $725 | $1,931 |
| 2024 | $67 | $2,656 | $725 | $1,931 |
| 2023 | $67 | $2,655 | $669 | $1,986 |
| 2022 | $65 | $2,655 | $283 | $2,372 |
| 2021 | $65 | $2,655 | $283 | $2,372 |
| 2020 | $66 | $2,655 | $283 | $2,372 |
| 2019 | $66 | $3,511 | $374 | $3,137 |
| 2018 | $68 | $3,440 | $374 | $3,066 |
| 2017 | $69 | $2,655 | $224 | $2,431 |
| 2016 | $66 | $2,655 | $224 | $2,431 |
| 2015 | $66 | $2,655 | $224 | $2,431 |
| 2014 | $0 | $2,655 | $224 | $2,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map