9712 237th Place SW Edmonds, WA 98020
Sherwood Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,054 - $979,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9712 237th Place SW, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $925,514, approximately $759 per square foot. 9712 237th Place SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,357 | $807,000 | $591,400 | $215,600 |
| 2025 | $5,247 | $753,200 | $548,200 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $736,100 | $531,100 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $5,564 | $808,900 | $560,600 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $584,700 | $397,800 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $495,800 | $312,400 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $466,300 | $286,900 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $405,300 | $244,600 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $359,900 | $212,100 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $329,200 | $187,400 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $317,400 | $204,000 | $113,400 |
| 2013 | $2,764 | $240,300 | $138,000 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map