9712 Thaxton Rd Austin, TX 78747
Southeast Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9712 Thaxton Rd, Austin, TX 78747 and is currently estimated at $375,072. 9712 Thaxton Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Creedmoor Elementary School, John P Ojeda Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Ojeda Charles
Bought by
Ojeda Angelica M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojeda Angelica M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $280,617 | $275,261 | $5,356 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $206,247 | $200,891 | $5,356 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $206,247 | $200,891 | $5,356 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $210,176 | $204,820 | $5,356 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $110,458 | $105,932 | $4,526 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $50,468 | $47,488 | $2,980 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $50,468 | $47,488 | $2,980 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $50,468 | $47,488 | $2,980 |
| 2015 | $828 | $50,468 | $47,488 | $2,980 |
| 2014 | $828 | $36,900 | $33,920 | $2,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map