Estimated Value: $363,843 - $422,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9713 Cherbourg Dr, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $388,461, approximately $152 per square foot. 9713 Cherbourg Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Smith Steven and Occhipinti Vickie
Bought by
Degroff Aaron and Degroff Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,900
Outstanding Balance
$121,450
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey K and Smith Mamie Lee
Bought by
Smith Steven B and Occhipinti Vickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Costello James F
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey K and Smith Mamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,100
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Costello James F and Costello Charlyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degroff Aaron | $221,160 | None Available | |
| Smith Steven B | $235,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Smith Jeffrey K | $186,800 | -- | |
| Costello James F | $195,320 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degroff Aaron | $176,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Steven B | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeffrey K | $168,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Costello James F | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $258,100 | $30,000 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $258,100 | $30,000 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $258,100 | $30,000 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $258,100 | $30,000 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $258,100 | $30,000 | $228,100 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $258,100 | $30,000 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $227,790 | $30,000 | $197,790 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $227,790 | $30,000 | $197,790 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $227,790 | $30,000 | $197,790 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $227,790 | $30,000 | $197,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $221,160 | $30,000 | $191,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map