9714 E Yost Rd Glencoe, OK 74032
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $562,675
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,250
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9714 E Yost Rd, Glencoe, OK 74032 and is currently estimated at $423,919, approximately $99 per square foot. 9714 E Yost Rd is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Stephens Camilla J
Bought by
Wolff Robert Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Robert Allan | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolff Robert Allan | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $42,791 | $6,426 | $36,365 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $42,791 | $6,426 | $36,365 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $41,545 | $8,425 | $33,120 |
| 2022 | $3,639 | $40,335 | $6,472 | $33,863 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $39,160 | $6,538 | $32,622 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $38,020 | $7,125 | $30,895 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $38,020 | $7,125 | $30,895 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $37,356 | $7,001 | $30,355 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $36,268 | $7,015 | $29,253 |
| 2016 | $499 | $6,318 | $5,144 | $1,174 |
| 2015 | $440 | $6,134 | $4,503 | $1,631 |
| 2014 | $441 | $6,134 | $4,503 | $1,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map