9714 Venus Dr Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9714 Venus Dr, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $185,939, approximately $169 per square foot. 9714 Venus Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Karp Wanda F
Bought by
Karp Richard and Karp Wanda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Bought by
Karp Wanda F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karp Richard | -- | Tower City Title Agency Inc | |
| Karp Wanda F | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Karp Richard | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $49,110 | $9,280 | $39,830 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $49,110 | $9,280 | $39,830 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $49,110 | $9,280 | $39,830 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $41,930 | $7,700 | $34,230 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $41,930 | $7,700 | $34,230 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $41,930 | $7,700 | $34,230 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $36,720 | $7,700 | $29,020 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $36,720 | $7,700 | $29,020 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $36,720 | $7,700 | $29,020 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $30,450 | $7,700 | $22,750 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $30,450 | $7,700 | $22,750 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $30,450 | $7,700 | $22,750 |
| 2013 | $1,750 | $30,450 | $7,700 | $22,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map