Estimated Value: $570,135 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9716 Mumford Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $586,034, approximately $316 per square foot. 9716 Mumford Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Nelsen Allred
Bought by
Brand Tamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Tamara | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $504,500 | $125,000 | $379,500 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $489,600 | $116,800 | $372,800 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $465,500 | $111,100 | $354,400 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $479,100 | $108,900 | $370,200 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $352,600 | $84,600 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $322,600 | $84,600 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $306,500 | $79,900 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $274,600 | $79,900 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $264,600 | $79,900 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $242,200 | $79,900 | $162,300 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $204,700 | $77,500 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $204,500 | $79,100 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map