$675,000
COMING SOON MAY 29, 2026

9716 Seafield Place Bristow, VA 20136

Braemar Neighborhood

Estimated payment $4,494/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,760 Sq Ft
7,618 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Welcome to the former Drummond model single family home in the sought-after active adult community of Dunbarton! Enjoy main level living at it's finest. Upon entry, you will notice hardwood floors and plenty of natural light throughout the main level. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers formal living and dining spaces that flow seamlessly into the spacious kitchen and breakfast area, complete with ample cabinetry and generous countertop space. The family room features a gas fireplace along with direct access to the low-maintenance composite deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main level includes both the expansive primary suite and secondary bedroom. The primary suite is very spacious and features 2 walk-in closets, tray ceiling, and full bathroom. The bathroom has tile flooring, 2 vanities, shower, and separate soaking tub. Upstairs, you will find an additional sitting area, third bedroom, full bath, and a versatile bonus room ideal for a craft room, home office, or flex space. The partially finished basement offers abundant storage and future expansion potential. Additional highlights include a new roof installed in 2020 and plantation shutters have been installed throughout the home. This beautifully cared-for residence is truly move-in ready and offers an exceptional opportunity in one of the area’s premier active adult communities.

Listing Agent

Bill Denny

(703) 570-7307 rachel@paulwesley.com Paul Wesley Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 7035707307 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Paul Wesley Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Ryan Denny

(703) 570-7307 rachel@paulwesley.com Paul Wesley Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 7035707307

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,772

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,618 Sq Ft Lot
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned RPC

HOA Fees

  • $360 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/29/26
  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7495-66-1101

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • $3,804 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include cable TV, common area maintenance, high speed internet, pool(s), recreation facility, road maintenance, security gate, snow removal, trash
  • Active Adult | Residents must be 55 or older

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,772

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,618 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$360 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/29/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-Ins, Breakfast Area, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Crown Moldings, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Wood Floors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 4656
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2760
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 244.57
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2760
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1896
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1896
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Underground Lawn Sprinkler

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 360.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Bike Trail, Billiard Room, Cable, Club House, Common Grounds, Community Center, Exercise Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Gated Community, Jog/Walk Path, Meeting Room, Party Room, Pool - Indoor, Retirement Community, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Pickleball Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Cable Tv, Common Area Maintenance, High Speed Internet, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Road Maintenance, Security Gate, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Name: DUNBARTON
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community Age Requirement: 55
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Pool Features: Indoor

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 3804.00

Schools

  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: PATRIOT
  • Middle Or Junior School: MARSTELLER

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7618.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RPC
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5772.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7495-66-1101
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $589,800 $171,300 $418,500
2024 -- $568,100 $163,400 $404,700
2023 $5,609 $539,100 $149,500 $389,600
2022 $5,474 $494,300 $120,400 $373,900
2021 $5,256 $435,600 $92,200 $343,400
2020 $6,364 $410,600 $92,200 $318,400
2019 $6,141 $396,200 $92,200 $304,000
2018 $4,652 $385,300 $87,800 $297,500
2017 $39 $371,200 $87,800 $283,400
2016 $39 $367,100 $87,800 $279,300
2015 $4,222 $364,600 $87,800 $276,800
2014 $4,222 $336,900 $87,800 $249,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold $425,000 -5.3% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2013 03/26/13 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2012 12/28/12 For Sale $449,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Rented $2,250 -2.2% --
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Under Contract -- -- --
04/04/2012 04/04/12 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $522,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $210,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW2119838

Bright MLS

APN: 7495-66-1101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.