9717 Central Dr Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9717 Central Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $262,258, approximately $223 per square foot. 9717 Central Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J H Gunn Elementary, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Carnell Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Larsen Peter and Larsen Christina L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Shirley J Craig
Bought by
Larsen Peter and Larsen Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Shirley J Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Love Johnston Vickie and Johnston Richard
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Delta Funding Corp Series 2000-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Love Vickie H and Love Vickie
Bought by
Johnston Richard and Love Johnston Vickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,225
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnell Kevin W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Larsen Peter | $72,000 | -- | |
| Shirley J Craig | $63,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $58,140 | -- | |
| Johnston Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larsen Peter | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Richard | $56,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $198,200 | $54,000 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $198,200 | $54,000 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $198,200 | $54,000 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $156,200 | $40,000 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $156,200 | $40,000 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $156,200 | $40,000 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $156,200 | $40,000 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $100,600 | $30,000 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $100,600 | $30,000 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $100,600 | $30,000 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $100,600 | $30,000 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $117,100 | $30,000 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map