$369,900
UNDER CONTRACT $10K PRICE DROP

9717 Silver Bell Ct Pike Road, AL 36064

Estimated payment $2,209/month

Total Views 2,299
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,345 Sq Ft
$158 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Mature Trees
  • Attic
  • Pike Road Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

New Listing in Pike Road! This well-cared for 4-bedroom, 2 Bath home is updated and move-in ready in popular Woodland Creek! This inviting home welcomes you in with a spacious dining room and beautiful details throughout. The open kitchen has ample storage, beautiful wood cabinetry with glass accents, and island workspace. The newly updated countertops/sink and backsplash add a modern touch, and the walk-in pantry is huge! The adjoining breakfast room is bright and airy with a large picture window. The family room is open and features a floor to ceiling stone gas fireplace with raised hearth and a view to the newly added screened in back porch. The owner’s suite is spacious with newly added LVP flooring, has separate sinks with a dressing vanity side, a separate walk-in shower, a large garden tub, and an oversized walk-in closet. The HVAC was upgraded to a 5 ton for added energy efficiency, and to push this one to the top of your list the Owner is offering $2500 in closing costs. Woodland Creek is a family-oriented neighborhood, convenient to Pike Road schools, and the amenities include a private clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, and children's playground. Also conveniently located to I-85, shopping and restaurants. Call your favorite Realtor today for an appointment!

Listing Agent

Sherry Jones

ARC Realty License #0082182 Listed on: 03/12/2026

ARC Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x146x72x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,345 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08 09 29 2 000 001 027

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include recreation facilities
  • Woodland Creek Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2007
  • New Construction: No
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • CommunityFeatures: Pool
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: City Lot, Mature Trees, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Smooth Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven
  • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • Co List Office Phone: 334-213-2532
  • MLS Status: Contingent
  • Subdivision Name: Woodland Creek
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Interior Features: Attic, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Roof: Vented
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: Community, Pool
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 390.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pike Road School
  • High School: Pike Road High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pike Road School,

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 68X146X72X125
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 08 09 29 2 000 001 027

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,044 $32,940 $4,000 $28,940
2024 $2,074 $33,410 $4,000 $29,410
2023 $2,074 $31,590 $4,000 $27,590
2022 $1,225 $28,490 $4,000 $24,490
2021 $1,290 $26,620 $0 $0
2020 $1,251 $25,840 $4,000 $21,840
2019 $1,232 $25,450 $4,000 $21,450
2018 $1,264 $25,270 $4,000 $21,270
2017 $1,089 $50,220 $8,000 $42,220
2014 $1,024 $23,650 $4,000 $19,650
2013 -- $25,900 $4,500 $21,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $369,900 -2.7% $158 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $380,000 +43.4% $162 / Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $265,000 -1.8% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Price Changed $269,900 -2.4% $119 / Sq Ft
08/01/2020 08/01/20 For Sale $276,500 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $265,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $249,900 Reli Inc
Corporate Deed $254,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $237,405 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $200,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 584656

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 08-09-29-2-000-001.027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.