9718 Silvercreek Ct Estero, FL 33928
Estero Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,914 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9718 Silvercreek Ct, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $521,979, approximately $210 per square foot. 9718 Silvercreek Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Cosgrove John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,957
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosgrove John W | $405,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosgrove John W | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $210,416 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $204,486 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $198,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $192,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $262,138 | $67,915 | $194,223 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $181,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $177,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $174,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $170,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $248,482 | $58,500 | $189,982 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $242,816 | $58,300 | $184,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map