NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9718 SW 97th St Ocala, FL 34481

Estimated Value: $196,866

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,441 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2018

Last sale price $122,950 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,493 / mo

222 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2018

THIS HOME IS A ONE OF A KNID. FEATURING: 2 bedrooms (split bedroom plan), 2 baths, 2 car garage, large eat-in kitchen with lg pass through open window overlooking living/dining room combo, french doors leading to study/den. glass sliding doors to newly finished open patio. All new appliances including washer & dryer, A/C 3 yrs old, dual pane windows throughout, newly painted inside, new tile floors, new faucets, etc in both baths, new kitchen sink, new ceiling fans. There are simply too many upgrades in this beautiful home to mention. NO disappointments !!

Last Buyer's Agent

JOHN WHIPPLE

RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S License #3320105

RE/MAX FOXFIRE  - HWY200/103 S

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $792

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,795 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Irrigation
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD Planned Unit Developm

HOA Fees

  • $340 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,441 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Water Softener

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/22/17
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3530-3007-13

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • On Top Of The World Subdivision, Andalus Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$792

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,795 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$340 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1441
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 2116
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8795
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 196.58
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 85.32
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Attribution Contact: 352-854-2394
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 133.87

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool
  • Association Fee: 340.26
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 340.26

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD Planned Unit Developm
  • Parcel Number: 3530-3007-13
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
  • Horse Amenities: None

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2017-11-22
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 792.2
  • Tax Book Number: 003-174
  • Tax Lot: 7

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2015
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
List Price
$113,900
Sold Price
$108,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.39%
Current Estimated Value
$196,866

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,966
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Novotny Albert
Bought by
Trgovic Peter P and Trgovic Maureen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hyde Alan Wilfred $108,900 Sunbelt Title Services Inc
Trgovic Peter P $67,000 Sunbelt Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2020 05/10/20 Off Market $108,900 -- --
08/20/2018 08/20/18 Sold $122,950 -4.3% $85 / Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2017 11/22/17 For Sale $128,500 +18.0% $89 / Sq Ft
11/19/2015 11/19/15 Sold $108,900 -4.4% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2015 10/20/15 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2015 08/06/15 For Sale $113,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,674 $115,696 -- --
2024 $1,436 $112,435 -- --
2023 $1,395 $109,160 $0 $0
2022 $1,347 $105,981 $0 $0
2021 $1,338 $102,894 $0 $0
2020 $1,324 $101,473 $0 $0
2019 $1,281 $98,125 $5,000 $93,125
2018 $1,801 $93,794 $5,000 $88,794
2017 $845 $69,868 $0 $0
2016 $825 $68,431 $0 $0
2015 $643 $48,267 $0 $0
2014 -- $47,884 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM527745

Stellar MLS

APN: 3530-3007-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.