Estimated Value: $237,901 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9718 Walnut St, Reese, MI 48757 and is currently estimated at $260,475, approximately $152 per square foot. 9718 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Reese Elementary School, Reese Middle School, and Reese High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map