NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9719 E Knowles Ave Mesa, AZ 85209

Estimated Value: $335,529 - $402,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Augusta Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2015

This is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Augusta Ranch. This home features a great room floor plan with vaulted ceilings, neutral colors and tile flooring in all the right spots!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennice Doty

TCT Property Services, L.L.C. License #BR104313000 Listed on: 06/24/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Jennice Doty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dishwasher
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Augusta Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Ryland
  • Augusta Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/14/15
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 98
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-04-626

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,498 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2015-08-14

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline/Crismon
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Augusta Ranch
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: AUGUSTA RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1204.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: Augusta Ranch
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Augusta Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5498.0
  • Parcel #: 312-04-626
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ryland

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 312.00
  • Tax Lot: 98
  • Tax Map Number: 4.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Bockler James M and Bockler Glynda C
Bought by
Bockler James M and Bockler Glynda C
Current Estimated Value
$380,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,550
Outstanding Balance
$25,949
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,183

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Brook Lawrence C and Brook Emily D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,548
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bockler James M -- Security Title Agency
Bockler James M $130,000 Security Title Agency
Brook Lawrence C $113,729 Transnation Title Insurance
Ryland Homes Of Arizona $83,740 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bockler James M $62,550
Previous Owner Brook Lawrence C $113,548
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2015 08/14/15 Rented $1,120 +1.8% --
07/08/2015 07/08/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/24/2015 06/24/15 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,400 $15,615 -- --
2024 $1,357 $14,872 -- --
2023 $1,357 $27,960 $5,590 $22,370
2022 $1,326 $21,160 $4,230 $16,930
2021 $1,400 $19,780 $3,950 $15,830
2020 $1,377 $17,880 $3,570 $14,310
2019 $1,288 $16,150 $3,230 $12,920
2018 $1,234 $14,770 $2,950 $11,820
2017 $1,198 $13,510 $2,700 $10,810
2016 $1,225 $12,970 $2,590 $10,380
2015 $1,128 $12,520 $2,500 $10,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5298436

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-04-626

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.