NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $431,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,990 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,765 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2023

NOW AVAILABLE FOR LEASE!! This STUNNING HOME is situated on a tree-lined cul-de-sac street! RECENTLY RENOVATED w/ countless updates including HVAC, double-pane windows, flooring, RECENT PAINT ALL OVER, bath cabinets & fixtures, electric breaker box, LED light fixtures and ceiling fans, & fence! Other updates, mostly in 2019 include ROOF, primary shower update, gorgeous sunroom addition, & TANKLESS water heater (2021)! Additionally, kitchen updates include 42" cabinets, granite counters & stainless-steel appliances! Family room w/ stately brick gas fireplace is open to kitchen, dining, & sunroom ... PERFECT for entertaining! Behind a pair of French doors, you'll discover an extra bonus room, GREAT for a home office or FOURTH BEDROOM! Master bath is a veritable spa w/ elegant vanities, fixtures, & LED-lit mirror! Open-concept home is filled w/ natural light and the light-tone wood laminate flooring expand the spaces!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Leslie Bollato

RE/MAX Elite Properties License #0561661 Listed on: 10/14/2023

RE/MAX Elite Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Song

Keller Williams Realty Southwest License #0594345

Keller Williams Realty Southwest

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,035

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,825 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,990 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,035

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,825 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1567
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Kempwood North
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:098-550-000-0027
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1990.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: TERRACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 49 - Spring Branch
  • High School: NORTHBROOK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: NORTHBROOK MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6035.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Nexus Point Corporation
Bought by
Nexus Plus 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$420,219

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2023
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
List Price
$339,900
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Guidry Darlene
Bought by
Mcsorley Pamela C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nexus Plus 1 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Chen Alice Hsiaowen -- Alamo Title Company
Mcsorley Pamela C -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcsorley Pamela C $88,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Sold -- -- --
11/03/2023 11/03/23 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2023 10/14/23 For Sale $339,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,268 $356,340 $146,192 $210,148
2024 $6,268 $284,364 $111,384 $172,980
2023 $6,268 $266,883 $111,384 $155,499
2022 $6,035 $252,737 $111,384 $141,353
2021 $5,495 $225,061 $97,461 $127,600
2020 $5,388 $206,790 $97,461 $109,329
2019 $5,569 $204,879 $95,550 $109,329
2018 $1,936 $197,825 $54,600 $143,225
2017 $4,950 $197,825 $54,600 $143,225
2016 $4,500 $172,000 $54,600 $117,400
2015 $1,952 $172,000 $54,600 $117,400
2014 $1,952 $150,622 $40,950 $109,672

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 30533804

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0985500000027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.