Seller's Agent in 2022
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
248 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $480,000
Price Reduced! Remarkable 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch style home with over 2300 sq. ft. located in NE Twin Falls. This home features 2 Master Suites, a living room plus family room. This home has had many updates which includes the larger master and ensuite that has a jetted tub and door-less tiled shower. The family room includes a gas fireplace, bookshelves and TV cabinet. The kitchen has Corian counter tops, stainless steel refrigerator & dishwasher plus a large pantry. Enjoy your evenings out on the pergola covered deck that overlooks a gorgeously landscaped yard. This home includes a spacious 2 car garage with epoxy floor. There is a potential RV spot on the south side of the home. Forced air gas furnace w/central air. Sale includes water softener, washer and dryer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Cynthia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolf Cynthia A | -- | First American Title | |
| Starr Robert E | -- | Titleone Twinfalls | |
| Starr Robert E | -- | Titlefact Inc | |
| Lthe Restated Robert E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starr Robert E | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starr Robert E | $189,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.2% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.1% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | For Sale | $485,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $381,885 | $72,698 | $309,187 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $381,885 | $72,698 | $309,187 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $402,491 | $72,698 | $329,793 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $413,873 | $66,723 | $347,150 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $309,489 | $48,999 | $260,490 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $255,099 | $48,999 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $251,309 | $48,999 | $202,310 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $239,063 | $33,473 | $205,590 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $220,023 | $33,473 | $186,550 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $193,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $193,053 | $33,473 | $159,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $174,895 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
248 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nathan Lyda
Century 21 Gateway
(208) 280-0782
114 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98848589
APN: RPT18410020090A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.