Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Hunt
BHHS Georgia Properties
(404) 933-4347
206 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,479 - $326,000
OPEN HOUSE THIS Sunday from 2-5pm, Come Take a Look | Beautiful 4-Sided Brick Home COMPLETELY Renovated in 2016 to Include ... All NEW Windows, Refinished (Original) Hardwood Floors, NEW Light Fixtures, NEW Bathroom Fixtures, NEW Ceramic Tile in the Kitchen and Bathrooms, Granite Counter Tops in Kitchen with Tiled Backsplash ... Since Then, Added Fenced Backyard + 12' X 20' Outbuilding + Treehouse, Added Pantry in Kitchen, NEW Stainless Appliances, & Shiplap Wall in Great Room | Covered Front Porch | 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, 2028 Sq Ft ... PLUS 0.62 Acre Lot, Level, Fenced Backyard | Call to See it Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Georgia Properties License #244690 Listed on: 08/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lesley Ann | $308,000 | -- | |
| Lovvorn Terri Elizabeth | $149,000 | -- | |
| Strauch Contracting Llc | $68,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association Tr | -- | -- | |
| Hunter Toby | $92,000 | -- | |
| Ellsworth Michael J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Raines Robert Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Raines Robert Wayne | $65,000 | -- | |
| Garrett Bessie Love | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Lesley Ann | $302,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovvorn Terri Elizabeth | $118,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Toby | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellsworth Michael J | $72,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $308,000 | +2.7% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $103,466 | $5,604 | $97,862 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $100,272 | $5,604 | $94,668 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $96,654 | $7,634 | $89,021 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $76,176 | $4,362 | $71,814 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $64,116 | $4,154 | $59,962 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $64,116 | $4,154 | $59,962 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $48,519 | $5,188 | $43,332 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $48,519 | $5,188 | $43,332 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $48,519 | $5,187 | $43,332 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $40,888 | $5,188 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $40,888 | $5,188 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $40,888 | $5,188 | $35,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Hunt
BHHS Georgia Properties
(404) 933-4347
206 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Chris Hunt
BHHS Georgia Properties
(404) 314-5238
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Barbara Depoi
Bush Real Estate
(404) 219-9345
41 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10583958
APN: 065-2108-004A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.