972 Kleefeld Ln Saint Libory, IL 62282
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 Kleefeld Ln, Saint Libory, IL 62282 and is currently estimated at $330,097, approximately $303 per square foot. 972 Kleefeld Ln is a home with nearby schools including St Libory Elementary School and Freeburg Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Diecker David A and Dieker Belinda S
Bought by
Lealaimatafao Failautusi S and Lealaimatafao Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lealaimatafao Failautusi S | $29,000 | Town & Country Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lealaimatafao Failautusi S | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $93,154 | $13,607 | $79,547 |
| 2023 | $6,931 | $81,235 | $12,388 | $68,847 |
| 2022 | $6,353 | $73,184 | $11,160 | $62,024 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $69,395 | $10,582 | $58,813 |
| 2020 | $5,192 | $71,707 | $10,935 | $60,772 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $69,887 | $10,275 | $59,612 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $72,100 | $10,600 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $5,278 | $70,687 | $10,393 | $60,294 |
| 2016 | $5,245 | $71,770 | $10,552 | $61,218 |
| 2014 | $5,285 | $73,620 | $9,954 | $63,666 |
| 2013 | $4,744 | $76,760 | $10,379 | $66,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map