Estimated Value: $495,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97202 Bluff View Cir, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $511,624, approximately $189 per square foot. 97202 Bluff View Cir is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Titus Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,920
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,704
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titus Linda B | $205,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Titus Linda B | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |