9721 Pine St Laurel Hill, NC 28351
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9721 Pine St, Laurel Hill, NC 28351 and is currently estimated at $128,619, approximately $115 per square foot. 9721 Pine St is a home located in Scotland County with nearby schools including Laurel Hill Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Scotland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Wilkes Jennifer Woodard and Wilkes Steven Shane
Bought by
Colburn Jacob Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Outstanding Balance
$53,875
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$74,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Hill Jon A and Hill Carla D
Bought by
Colburn Jacob Michael and Colburn Jennifer W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Stubbs William E and Stubbs Barbara Q
Bought by
Hill Jon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,400
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colburn Jacob Michael | -- | Attorney | |
| Colburn Jacob Michael | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Jon A | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colburn Jacob Michael | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Colburn Jacob Michael | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jon A | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $75,010 | $5,500 | $69,510 |
| 2024 | $9 | $75,010 | $5,500 | $69,510 |
| 2023 | $865 | $75,010 | $5,500 | $69,510 |
| 2022 | $865 | $75,010 | $5,500 | $69,510 |
| 2021 | $873 | $75,010 | $5,500 | $69,510 |
| 2020 | $865 | $75,010 | $5,500 | $69,510 |
| 2019 | $873 | $75,010 | $5,500 | $69,510 |
| 2018 | $878 | $75,520 | $5,500 | $70,020 |
| 2017 | $886 | $75,520 | $5,500 | $70,020 |
| 2016 | $893 | $75,520 | $5,500 | $70,020 |
| 2015 | $901 | $75,520 | $5,500 | $70,020 |
| 2014 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map