9721 SW 3rd St Miami, FL 33174
Fontainebleau Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9721 SW 3rd St, Miami, FL 33174 and is currently estimated at $728,256, approximately $415 per square foot. 9721 SW 3rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary School, Ruben Dario Middle School, and Miami Coral Park Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $254,805 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $247,624 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $240,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $233,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $226,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $179,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $175,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $172,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $168,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $165,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $164,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map