9722 35th Ave E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $297,125 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9722 35th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $313,031, approximately $222 per square foot. 9722 35th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palm View Elementary School, James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Ruiz Maria C and Gallardo Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,530
Outstanding Balance
$86,920
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Lr Manatee Llc
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Maria C | $128,900 | Steel City Title Inc | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida | $1,140,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |