9723 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74128
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,586 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9723 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $153,897, approximately $130 per square foot. 9723 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Levi M Theford Trust
Bought by
Ponce Juan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Scrivner Linda Darlene
Bought by
Thetford Levi M and Levi M Thetford Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Juan P | -- | None Available | |
| Thetford Levi M | $39,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| -- | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $9,803 | $1,392 | $8,411 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $9,337 | $1,577 | $7,760 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $8,892 | $1,581 | $7,311 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $8,469 | $1,807 | $6,662 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $8,065 | $1,721 | $6,344 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $7,681 | $1,639 | $6,042 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $7,681 | $1,639 | $6,042 |
| 2018 | $918 | $6,681 | $1,426 | $5,255 |
| 2017 | $907 | $7,620 | $1,626 | $5,994 |
| 2016 | $859 | $7,399 | $1,579 | $5,820 |
| 2015 | $966 | $7,183 | $1,639 | $5,544 |
| 2014 | $957 | $7,183 | $1,639 | $5,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map