9723 Maple Grove Rd Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $269,503 - $482,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9723 Maple Grove Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $403,126, approximately $252 per square foot. 9723 Maple Grove Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2004
Sold by
Rinock James M
Bought by
Johnson Douglas A and Johnson Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Douglas A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $847 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $813 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $781 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |