9723 Royal Crest Cir Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,554 - $1,093,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,094
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9723 Royal Crest Cir, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $1,008,889, approximately $246 per square foot. 9723 Royal Crest Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Grenier Simeon Roger and Grenier Maria S
Bought by
Gilligan Michael J and Gilligan Karyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,326
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$718,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Grenier S Roger Maria S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilligan Michael J | $569,000 | Monocacy Title Inc | |
| Grenier S Roger Maria S | $426,860 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilligan Michael J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Grenier S Roger Maria S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,554 | $839,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,554 | $760,900 | $177,900 | $583,000 |
| 2023 | $9,758 | $711,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,330 | $661,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,151 | $611,900 | $150,500 | $461,400 |
| 2020 | $9,151 | $602,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,001 | $593,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,934 | $583,600 | $109,500 | $474,100 |
| 2017 | $8,708 | $583,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,408 | $565,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,408 | $556,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,408 | $531,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map