$990,000
PENDING

9723 Stipp St Burke, VA 22015

Estimated payment $6,117/month

Total Views 1,794
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,062 Sq Ft
$480 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautifully landscaped home in the quiet neighborhood of Cherry Run, has 3144 square feet on three levels with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The home is well-maintained and updated with light gray walls and neutral carpeting throughout. Cherrywood cabinets and granite in the kitchen, as well as 3.5 bathrooms creates a calm symmetry throughout the home. The eat-in kitchen abuts the two story family room with skylights, ceiling fan, and a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, creating a remarkable gathering place for your family. Off the family room is an expansive deck with a pergola covered in Wisteria that overlooks the woods were many fox and deer will be your visitors. A wonderful retreat for entertaining. The lower level contains a utility room with substantial storage as well as an in-law suite, bathroom with shower plus another family room. The lower level has a walk out to the back patio and gorgeous landscaped yard. The lower patio may also be accessed from the deck, and has a pad wired for your hot tub. Windows replaced in 2005, kitchen remodeled in 2011, Primary bath remodeled in 2015, skylights 2015, water heater 2016, roof 2018. Six panel-doors on main level 2020, new carpet 2021 and carpet in basement 2022. HVAC replaced 2025, gutters and leaf guards 2018. The Cherry Run community is close to grocery stores and restaurants. Cherry Run elementary is 2 blocks away. Pohick Regional Library is less than 2 miles. Fairfax County Pkwy is very convenient to this homes location. South Run District Park is less than 2 miles and includes an indoor pool, fitness ctr., racquetball, classes, soccer fields, pickleball, tennis and a playground. Enjoy all the amenities of Burke Lake Park, golf, train, playgrounds, kayaking, fishing and more.

Listing Agent

Roxanne Winfrey

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8554500442 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,817

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 8,694 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned 131

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,062 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

• Cherry Run HOA
  • Cherry Run Subdivision, Greenwood Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 139
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0881 07 0139

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,817

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,694 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Tagged Items
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 4/24/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Built-Ins, Window Treatments, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Screens, Skylights, Storm
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace - Glass Doors, Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings, 2 Story Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, 2nd Stry Fam Ovrlk, Exercise Room, Great Room, In-Law/AuPair/Suite, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room, Workshop
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Sump Pump, Fully Finished, Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 2062
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2062
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 480.12
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2062
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 170.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: CHERRY RUN HOA
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: CHERRY RUN
  • High School: LAKE BRADDOCK
  • Middle Or Junior School: LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8694.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: 131
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9817.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0881 07 0139
  • Tax Lot: 139
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,352 $849,270 $314,000 $535,270
2024 $9,352 $807,220 $299,000 $508,220
2023 $8,606 $762,610 $279,000 $483,610
2022 $8,330 $728,430 $279,000 $449,430
2021 $7,662 $652,950 $244,000 $408,950
2020 $7,058 $596,400 $226,000 $370,400
2019 $7,058 $596,400 $226,000 $370,400
2018 $6,793 $590,730 $224,000 $366,730
2017 $6,679 $575,260 $219,000 $356,260
2016 $6,404 $552,800 $214,000 $338,800
2015 $6,192 $554,810 $214,000 $340,810
2014 $6,008 $539,600 $204,000 $335,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $990,000 -- $480 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Available
Deed $490,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $392,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2299886

Bright MLS

APN: 0881-07-0139

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.