$329,000
$10K PRICE DROP

9724 50th Street Cir E Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated payment $2,078/month

Total Views 473
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
$259 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Lake View
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry closet

About This Home

This beautifully updated home is one of the best values in Harrison Ranch, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,270 sq ft of comfortable living space with a fenced yard and stunning lake views.
Extensive upgrades have already been completed for you, including a new roof (April 2024), full interior and exterior paint (May 2024), new carpet and tile (May 2024), and updated granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. The home also features a new poured concrete, screened-in porch (September 2024), a new hot water heater (November 2025), and all major appliances—including washer, dryer, stove/oven, and dishwasher—were replaced in May 2024.
A brand-new 2.5-ton heat pump AC system was installed in late 2024 and is still under manufacturer warranty through December 2029, providing peace of mind for years to come.
Inside, the open-concept layout connects the kitchen to the living area, with space for a dining table—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The owner’s suite overlooks the lake and includes a spacious closet and private en-suite bath.
Situated on a .15-acre lot, there’s plenty of room to add a pool or create your own outdoor oasis. While the home already has major updates completed, it still offers an opportunity to add your personal touches and make it truly your own.
Harrison Ranch residents enjoy access to a resort-style amenity center featuring a 24-hour fitness center, heated Olympic-size pool, pickleball courts, sports fields, and miles of scenic walking trails.
Conveniently located near shopping, schools, US-301, and I-75, this home is ideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property.
Schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Kristen Naruns Burke

NORTHSTAR REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-528-7653 License #3109623 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,419

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,656 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x121
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PDMU/NCO

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Rizzetta And Company Matthew Duncan Association, Phone Number (941) 776-9725

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,419

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,656 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1270
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Building Area Total: 1694
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6656
  • Status: Active
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 157.38
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 259.06
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-528-7653
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 117.99

• Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Association Amenities: Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Rizzetta and Company Matthew Duncan
  • Phone: (941) 776-9725
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: SEE HOA RULE AND REGULATIONS
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: mduncan@rizzetta.com
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Association URL: https://harrisonranchhoa-parrish.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 150.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 12.50
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 12.50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDMU/NCO
  • Parcel Number: 726426709
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 55x121
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Minimum is 7 months

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3419
  • Tax Book Number: 49-161
  • Tax Lot: 234
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2411

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,700 $97,768 -- --
2023 $5,700 $264,509 $30,600 $233,909
2022 $5,368 $231,392 $30,000 $201,392
2021 $4,505 $165,758 $30,000 $135,758
2020 $4,458 $150,271 $30,000 $120,271
2019 $3,308 $108,486 $0 $0
2018 $3,240 $106,463 $0 $0
2017 $3,264 $104,273 $0 $0
2016 $3,066 $102,128 $0 $0
2015 $2,937 $101,418 $0 $0
2014 $2,937 $100,613 $0 $0
2013 $2,791 $99,126 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $329,000 -2.9% $259 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $339,000 +27.9% $267 / Sq Ft
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Sold $265,000 -11.7% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2024 03/30/24 For Sale $300,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $265,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $215,000 Meridian National Title
Special Warranty Deed $133,300 Landamerica Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $161,250 Commercial
Previous Owner $117,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8505949

Stellar MLS

APN: 7264-2670-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.