9724 Bitter Melon Dr Angier, NC 27501
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $581,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
3,876
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9724 Bitter Melon Dr, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $553,784, approximately $142 per square foot. 9724 Bitter Melon Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School and Carolina Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Allen Philip and Charity Catherine
Bought by
Ahmad Sufian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,806
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Omni Contracting & Development Group Inc
Bought by
Allen Philip and Currin Charity C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,375
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Sufian | $555,000 | Tryon Title | |
| Allen Philip | $338,000 | Tryon Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records