9724 Colvin Rd Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $265,637
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9724 Colvin Rd, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $233,159, approximately $227 per square foot. 9724 Colvin Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Sittloh Justin and Sittloh Tiffani J
Bought by
Sittloh Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Cox
Bought by
Sittloh J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sittloh Justin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sittloh J | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $170,800 | $55,000 | $115,800 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $149,000 | $46,800 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $16 | $134,300 | $42,000 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $138,100 | $42,000 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $129,600 | $42,000 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $127,500 | $41,700 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $124,400 | $41,700 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $124,200 | $45,100 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $129,000 | $45,100 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $125,500 | $45,100 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $123,000 | $45,100 | $77,900 |
| 2013 | $1,431 | $118,800 | $45,100 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map