9724 Guehring Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $231,276 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9724 Guehring Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $251,069, approximately $275 per square foot. 9724 Guehring Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sappington Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $39,300 | $18,700 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $35,260 | $15,580 | $19,680 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $35,260 | $15,580 | $19,680 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $30,400 | $15,580 | $14,820 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $30,400 | $15,580 | $14,820 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $27,820 | $15,580 | $12,240 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $27,820 | $15,580 | $12,240 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $25,460 | $8,760 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $25,460 | $8,760 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $20,520 | $7,810 | $12,710 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $20,520 | $7,810 | $12,710 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $23,390 | $5,530 | $17,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map