9725 Beck Dr Plano, TX 75025
Ridgeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $749,650
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,879
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9725 Beck Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $700,413, approximately $180 per square foot. 9725 Beck Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Vandeventer Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Keith David
Bought by
Pilkington David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,743
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Dfw Holding Llc
Bought by
Keith David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Morgan Randall J and Morgan Lori Leonard
Bought by
Dfw Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Morgan Randall J
Bought by
Morgan Randall J and Leonard Morgan Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,200
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Morgan Randall J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilkington David C | -- | Ct | |
| Keith David | -- | None Available | |
| Dfw Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Randall J | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Randall J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pilkington David C | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Randall J | $200,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Randall J | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,631 | $702,768 | $148,200 | $572,038 |
| 2024 | $8,961 | $638,880 | $148,200 | $508,461 |
| 2023 | $8,961 | $580,800 | $148,200 | $524,317 |
| 2022 | $9,843 | $528,000 | $125,400 | $478,757 |
| 2021 | $9,956 | $507,196 | $96,900 | $410,296 |
| 2020 | $9,887 | $484,000 | $96,900 | $387,100 |
| 2019 | $11,417 | $528,000 | $91,800 | $436,200 |
| 2018 | $10,094 | $458,700 | $91,800 | $379,298 |
| 2017 | $9,177 | $417,000 | $91,800 | $325,200 |
| 2016 | $8,805 | $423,251 | $70,200 | $353,051 |
| 2015 | $6,892 | $359,248 | $64,800 | $294,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map