9725 NE 141st Ct Bothell, WA 98011
Finn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,043,536 - $1,249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9725 NE 141st Ct, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,100,134, approximately $705 per square foot. 9725 NE 141st Ct is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Juanita Elementary School, Finn Hill Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2022
Sold by
Mcmillen Barton D and Mcmillen Kerin L
Bought by
Poon Joseph Kun-Kit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$848,000
Outstanding Balance
$797,619
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Mcmillen Barton D
Bought by
Mcmillen Barton D and Mcmillen Kerin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Mcmillen Kerin L
Bought by
Mcmillen Barton D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Jeschke Manfred and Jeschke Lisa A
Bought by
Mcmillen Barton D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.57%