9725 Willow Rd Clinton, MI 49236
Estimated Value: $342,285 - $677,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,272
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9725 Willow Rd, Clinton, MI 49236 and is currently estimated at $490,821, approximately $150 per square foot. 9725 Willow Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Vansickle Barbara
Bought by
Price Michael C and Price Patti Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Michael C | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Price Michael C | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |