9726 Audubon Park Dr Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,549
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9726 Audubon Park Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $587,512, approximately $165 per square foot. 9726 Audubon Park Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Messina Todd Nicholas
Bought by
Messina Todd Nicholas and Messina Rebecca Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Joseph Jason S and Joseph Laura E
Bought by
Messina Todd and Messina Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,125
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Sandoval Ricardo and Santamaria Monica
Bought by
Joseph Jason S and Joseph Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Sandoval Ricardo and Santamaria Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,096
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messina Todd Nicholas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Messina Rebecca Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Messina Todd Nicholas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Messina Todd | $349,125 | Great American Title | |
| Joseph Jason S | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Sandoval Ricardo | -- | Pacific Title Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Messina Todd | $349,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Jason S | $214,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ricardo | $155,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,115 | $516,247 | $83,714 | $432,533 |
| 2024 | $9,115 | $511,185 | $83,714 | $427,471 |
| 2023 | $9,115 | $549,882 | $83,714 | $466,168 |
| 2022 | $10,579 | $480,737 | $72,912 | $407,825 |
| 2021 | $10,401 | $431,657 | $59,410 | $372,247 |
| 2020 | $9,952 | $362,054 | $59,410 | $302,644 |
| 2019 | $12,068 | $420,690 | $59,410 | $361,280 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $414,725 | $59,410 | $355,315 |
| 2017 | $11,956 | $414,725 | $59,410 | $355,315 |
| 2016 | $11,956 | $414,725 | $59,410 | $355,315 |
| 2015 | $9,352 | $392,433 | $59,410 | $333,023 |
| 2014 | $9,352 | $374,739 | $59,410 | $315,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map