9726 R Ave Mattawan, MI 49071
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $665,996
Studio
1
Bath
2,946
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9726 R Ave, Mattawan, MI 49071 and is currently estimated at $652,498, approximately $221 per square foot. 9726 R Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mattawan Early Elementary School, Mattawan Later Elementary School, and Mattawan Early Childhood Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Clancey Wendy
Bought by
Clancey Wendy and Wendy Clancey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancey Wendy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $331,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $327,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $289,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,711 | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,461 | $257,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map