9727 Aberdale Ct Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9727 Aberdale Ct, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $454,026, approximately $260 per square foot. 9727 Aberdale Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Shallenberger Randy Lynn and Shallenberger Ryun Ok
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,151
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$321,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shallenberger Randy Lynn | $309,400 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shallenberger Randy Lynn | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $31,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $32,150 | $6,420 | $25,730 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $32,150 | $6,420 | $25,730 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $24,280 | $5,020 | $19,260 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $24,980 | $5,170 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $24,470 | $4,680 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $11,850 | $11,850 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,080 | $8,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map