9727 E Peakview Ave Unit A11 Englewood, CO 80111
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $255,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
829
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9727 E Peakview Ave Unit A11, Englewood, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $236,662, approximately $285 per square foot. 9727 E Peakview Ave Unit A11 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including High Plains Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Bordas Michael
Bought by
Hohnbaum Cara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,558
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Billing Karen H
Bought by
Bordas Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Kim Jung Woo
Bought by
Billing Karen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,600
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Harris William W
Bought by
Kim Jung Woo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,250
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Jay Nakagawa Bryan and Lynn Donna Lynn
Bought by
Harris William W
Home Financials for this Owner