9727 Jellison St Westminster, CO 80021
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9727 Jellison St, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $593,421, approximately $257 per square foot. 9727 Jellison St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Bought by
Lafasto Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,120
Interest Rate
4.57%
Estimated Equity
$328,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Semones Gary B and Semones Teressa L
Bought by
Earhart Ronald P and Earhart Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,629
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Semones Gary B and Rice Teressa L
Bought by
Semones Gary B and Semones Teressa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafasto Sarah M | $420,000 | -- | |
| Earhart Ronald P | $250,500 | Title America | |
| Semones Gary B | -- | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafasto Sarah M | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Lafasto Sarah M | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Earhart Ronald P | $246,629 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $34,361 | $9,678 | $24,683 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $34,018 | $11,018 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $34,018 | $11,018 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $29,395 | $7,200 | $22,195 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $30,241 | $7,407 | $22,834 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $27,847 | $7,161 | $20,686 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $27,847 | $7,161 | $20,686 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $23,849 | $5,212 | $18,637 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $23,849 | $5,212 | $18,637 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $22,089 | $6,233 | $15,856 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $22,089 | $6,233 | $15,856 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $17,639 | $5,572 | $12,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map