9727 Snare Drum Ct Bristow, VA 20136
Villages At Saybrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9727 Snare Drum Ct, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $729,778, approximately $228 per square foot. 9727 Snare Drum Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Patriot High School, Cedar Point Elementary School, and E.H. Marsteller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Coscan Washington Inc
Bought by
Weber Gerard W and Weber Maureen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,752
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$689,026
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Gerard W | $203,810 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Gerard W | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,049 | $664,300 | $193,200 | $471,100 |
| 2024 | $6,049 | $608,200 | $184,000 | $424,200 |
| 2023 | $6,009 | $577,500 | $174,400 | $403,100 |
| 2022 | $6,092 | $539,800 | $149,900 | $389,900 |
| 2021 | $5,744 | $470,500 | $131,900 | $338,600 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $425,100 | $120,000 | $305,100 |
| 2019 | $6,343 | $409,200 | $120,000 | $289,200 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $396,800 | $114,200 | $282,600 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $384,900 | $114,200 | $270,700 |
| 2016 | $4,588 | $374,800 | $108,600 | $266,200 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $376,600 | $108,600 | $268,000 |
| 2014 | $4,512 | $360,600 | $103,500 | $257,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map