NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $724,000 - $750,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,484 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2026

Last sale price $730,000 $294 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,199 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Community Cabanas
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Equestrian Trails Elementary School Rated A
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome home to this beautiful 4-bedroom plus den Indigo model in the resort-style community of Olympia! Perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in Phipps village, this spacious home was built in 2011 and offers 2 bedrooms on the main level, including the primary suite, and 2 bedrooms upstairs. This rare floor plan features a welcoming foyer, modern kitchen, and upstairs loft ideal for living. The spacious backyard is beautifully hardscaped with a hot tub and has room to add a pool. Enjoy access to Olympia's world-class amenities—resort pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, and more—all within an A-rated school zone and minutes from shopping, dining, and equestrian venues.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dana Murphy

Keller Williams Realty - Welli License #3501299 Listed on: 11/11/2025

Keller Williams Realty - Welli

Last Buyer's Agent

Alejandra Bizzanelli

United Realty Group, Inc License #3248602

United Realty Group, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,632

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 8,335 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PUD(ci

HOA Fees

  • $315 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 2,484 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 73424417020010920

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, security, internet
  • Built by Minto Communities
  • Olympia 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,632

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

8,335 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$315 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:Refer to HOA rules
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2484.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
  • View: Lake
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 315.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security, Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 73424417020010920
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD(ci

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10632.3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
List Price
$765,000
Sold Price
$730,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-4.58%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$738,657

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,657
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$620,500
Outstanding Balance
$620,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,157

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Minto Communities Llc
Bought by
Freeman Edward J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,776
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Argentini Gianluca $730,000 Producers Title
Freeman Edward J $357,220 Founders Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Argentini Gianluca $620,500
Previous Owner Freeman Edward J $285,776
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold $730,000 -4.6% $294 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $765,000 -- $308 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,632 $540,456 -- --
2024 $10,632 $491,324 -- --
2023 $9,813 $446,658 $227,210 $350,879
2022 $8,807 $406,053 $0 $0
2021 $7,760 $374,750 $117,955 $256,795
2020 $7,072 $335,581 $80,000 $255,581
2019 $7,300 $343,000 $0 $343,000
2018 $7,172 $346,000 $0 $346,000
2017 $6,952 $331,000 $0 $0
2016 $6,907 $321,000 $0 $0
2015 $7,110 $321,000 $0 $0
2014 $7,068 $314,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11139868

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 73-42-44-17-02-001-0920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.