9728 Pine St Sebastian, FL 32976
Estimated Value: $211,691 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9728 Pine St, Sebastian, FL 32976 and is currently estimated at $237,923, approximately $258 per square foot. 9728 Pine St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $70,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $841 | $68,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $841 | $66,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $844 | $64,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $851 | $62,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $818 | $61,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $60,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $766 | $59,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $57,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $773 | $56,760 | $43,750 | $13,010 |
| 2015 | $778 | $56,370 | $43,750 | $12,620 |
| 2014 | $783 | $55,930 | $43,750 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map