973 65th St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 65th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $445,925, approximately $302 per square foot. 973 65th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Trotter Shawn R and Trotter Karen D
Bought by
Germaine Thomas Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,513
Outstanding Balance
$117,011
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Mayfield Harry Smith and Mayfield Maryann Jean Ulikowski
Bought by
Trotter Shawn R and Trotter Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germaine Thomas Raymond | $177,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Trotter Shawn R | $144,800 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |