973 Barkley Cir Norman, OK 73071
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,628 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 Barkley Cir, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $197,657, approximately $175 per square foot. 973 Barkley Cir is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $13,606 | $2,839 | $10,767 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $13,210 | $2,844 | $10,366 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $12,825 | $3,213 | $9,612 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $12,452 | $3,128 | $9,324 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $12,089 | $2,400 | $9,689 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $12,089 | $2,400 | $9,689 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $12,089 | $2,400 | $9,689 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $12,090 | $2,400 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $12,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $11,729 | $2,328 | $9,401 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $11,388 | $2,261 | $9,127 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $11,057 | $2,195 | $8,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map